Custom Search

Coming soon, new site design with added storefront for your religious item needs.


Country of United States

Number of people by the beliefs they claim to be.

WomenAll AgesMen
AmountClassificationAmount
4252Atheist3373
13940Christian7736
1459Pagan716
85Undecided43
740Wiccan206
302Muslim327
940Buddhist592
165Hindu184
481Jewish426
333Mormon294

Number of people by the beliefs they should be.

WomenAll AgesMen
AmountClassificationAmount
18075Atheist12720
857Christian657
15527Pagan6785
0Undecided0
3144Wiccan1352
287Muslim347
706Buddhist370
71Hindu112
185Jewish214
147Mormon161

Female age breakdown of each Belief system.

FemaleUnder 1819-2930-3940-4950-5960 & Over
Atheist6031635731731535659320
Christian2702111411296541
Pagan5364590123761134488264
Undecided000000
Wiccan1028106250034014470
Muslim127705020128
Buddhist27423088663414
Hindu262411721
Jewish8047361282
Mormon734391255

Male age breakdown of each Belief system.

MaleUnder 1819-2930-3940-4950-5960 & Over
Atheist3990462919851149632335
Christian23116690774944
Pagan22562646939517279148
Undecided000000
Wiccan4264702201197740
Muslim1749738121115
Buddhist1371395124127
Hindu652510444
Jewish102423020146
Mormon6947191367

Country Total for United States.

63870 people from United States have taken this quiz.
38999 women.
22718 men.

Percentage breakdown on what people claim to be in United States.

61.06% are women.
35.57% are men.
6.66% are Atheist women.
5.28% are Atheist men.
21.83% are Christian women.
12.11% are Christian men.
2.28% are Pagan women.
1.12% are Pagan men.
0.13% are Undecided women.
0.07% are Undecided men.
1.16% are Wiccan women.
0.32% are Wiccan men.
0.47% are Muslim women.
0.51% are Muslim men.
1.47% are Buddhist women.
0.93% are Buddhist men.
0.26% are Hindu women.
0.29% are Hindu men.
0.75% are Jewish women.
0.67% are Jewish men.
0.52% are Mormon women.
0.46% are Mormon men.

Age break down of genders that are in the United States.

13273 females under 18 years old.
7450 males under 18 years old.
13945 females 19 to 29 years old.
8261 males 19 to 29 years old.
6384 females 30 to 39 years old.
3382 males 30 to 39 years old.
3255 females 40 to 49 years old.
1935 males 40 to 49 years old.
1417 females 50 to 59 years old.
1084 males 50 to 59 years old.
725 females over 60 years old.
606 males over 60 years old.

Buy us a beer!

If you like what you see and would like to see more religions and content added to this Website.

Ad space

If your company would like to advertise on this Website, contact us today.

Spread the word!



Copyright © Find My Religion, ALL RIGHTS RESERVED
Website Design by: Syntax Guru