Custom Search

Coming soon, new site design with added storefront for your religious item needs.


Country of United States

Number of people by the beliefs they claim to be.

WomenAll AgesMen
AmountClassificationAmount
4800Atheist3841
15635Christian8699
1622Pagan785
85Undecided43
831Wiccan239
344Muslim365
1032Buddhist669
188Hindu205
547Jewish488
374Mormon324

Number of people by the beliefs they should be.

WomenAll AgesMen
AmountClassificationAmount
20413Atheist14370
968Christian772
17573Pagan7604
0Undecided0
3479Wiccan1518
321Muslim389
789Buddhist421
99Hindu126
212Jewish244
169Mormon185

Female age breakdown of each Belief system.

FemaleUnder 1819-2930-3940-4950-5960 & Over
Atheist6807723735411733737358
Christian3082421571447344
Pagan6116668126661272535303
Undecided000000
Wiccan1151117954536616078
Muslim144785622129
Buddhist302258101763814
Hindu3435161022
Jewish90524115113
Mormon8748101455

Male age breakdown of each Belief system.

MaleUnder 1819-2930-3940-4950-5960 & Over
Atheist4513523422281308713374
Christian276199104865750
Pagan254729451061585303163
Undecided000000
Wiccan4745192581408542
Muslim19411243121117
Buddhist15715263251410
Hindu683412444
Jewish111513524158
Mormon7855231469

Country Total for United States.

72154 people from United States have taken this quiz.
44023 women.
25629 men.

Percentage breakdown on what people claim to be in United States.

61.01% are women.
35.52% are men.
6.65% are Atheist women.
5.32% are Atheist men.
21.67% are Christian women.
12.06% are Christian men.
2.25% are Pagan women.
1.09% are Pagan men.
0.12% are Undecided women.
0.06% are Undecided men.
1.15% are Wiccan women.
0.33% are Wiccan men.
0.48% are Muslim women.
0.51% are Muslim men.
1.43% are Buddhist women.
0.93% are Buddhist men.
0.26% are Hindu women.
0.28% are Hindu men.
0.76% are Jewish women.
0.68% are Jewish men.
0.52% are Mormon women.
0.45% are Mormon men.

Age break down of genders that are in the United States.

15039 females under 18 years old.
8418 males under 18 years old.
15810 females 19 to 29 years old.
9301 males 19 to 29 years old.
7133 females 30 to 39 years old.
3827 males 30 to 39 years old.
3652 females 40 to 49 years old.
2198 males 40 to 49 years old.
1573 females 50 to 59 years old.
1208 males 50 to 59 years old.
816 females over 60 years old.
677 males over 60 years old.

Buy us a beer!

If you like what you see and would like to see more religions and content added to this Website.

Ad space

If your company would like to advertise on this Website, contact us today.

Spread the word!



Copyright © Find My Religion, ALL RIGHTS RESERVED
Website Design by: Syntax Guru